24, The Dell, SY3 5HG
24 The Dell is a 68 m² semi-detached home in Bicton Heath. It sold for £148,000 in Feb 2007.
- Sale history
-
£148,000 on Feb 2007
- Internal area
- 68 square metres (732 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,176 per square metre (£202 per square foot) in Feb 2007. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,372 per square metre (£313 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2007 £148,000 £2,176 £229,300 £3,372 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 68 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £229,300. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bicton Heath are now selling for between £3,140 and £3,710 per square metre (£291 and £344 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 68 m², this implies a valuation between £214,000 and £252,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 207 square metres (2,228 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 24 The Dell. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 09/10/2014. It last appeared Feb 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 5 archived estate agent listing photos for 24 The Dell.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 15 December 2011 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 68 sqm (732 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: