12, Mayhew Road, IP12 2GT
Property data
- Sale history
-
£312,500 on May 2007 (est. today's value: £525,146)
- Internal area
- 214 square metres (2,303 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,460 per sqm (£136 per sqft) in May 2007. For context, homes in Rendlesham are now selling for between £2,430 and £3,760 per square metre (£225 and £349 per square foot) . See the analysis of Rendlesham IP12-2 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £520,000 and £805,000 (214 m² × typical £/sqm in Rendlesham). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 5
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 600 square metres (6,458 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Planning applications
- Planning ref:
- August 2008 C/08/1147
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 12 Mayhew Road Rendlesham Woodbridge
- Description:
- Erection of single-storey rear extension
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 23 March 2023 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2012 to onwards
- Area:
- 214 sqm (2,303 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.