57b, Carr Road, UB5 4RB
57b Carr Road is a 60 m² flat in Northolt. It sold for £179,950 in May 2007.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation May 2007 £179,950 4.5% 2.1% Jan 2004 £155,000 14.9% 13.4% May 2000 £93,000 na na - Internal area
- 60 square metres (646 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,999 per square metre (£279 per square foot) in May 2007. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,781 per square metre (£444 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2007 £179,950 £2,999 £286,846 £4,781 Jan 2004 £155,000 £2,583 £284,279 £4,738 May 2000 £93,000 £1,550 £318,067 £5,301 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 60 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £286,846. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Northolt are now selling for between £5,080 and £6,430 per square metre (£471 and £597 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 60 m², this implies a valuation between £305,000 and £386,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- C
- Summary:
- 08 April 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 60 sqm (646 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.