16, Main Road, NG15 9GJ
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £325,000 Jun 2007 6.8% 4.1% £584,598 £290,000 Sep 2005 na na £514,733 - Internal area
- 457 square metres (4,919 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £711 per sqm (£66 per sqft) in Jun 2007. For context, homes in Ravenshead are now selling for between £2,780 and £3,650 per square metre (£258 and £339 per square foot) . See the analysis of Ravenshead NG15-9 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £1,270,000 and £1,668,000 (457 m² × typical £/sqm in Ravenshead). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 5
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- G
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 08 July 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 11 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to 2011
- Area:
- 457 sqm (4,919 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 175 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and underfloor, mains gas.