38, Hillcrest, CF72 9SJ
38 Hillcrest is a 87 m² semi-detached home in Llanharan. It sold for £131,500 in Apr 2007.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Apr 2007 £131,500 9.5% 7.6% Apr 1996 £48,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 38, Hillcrest.
- Internal area
- 87 square metres (936 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,511 per square metre (£140 per square foot) in Apr 2007. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,612 per square metre (£243 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2007 £131,500 £1,511 £227,242 £2,612 Apr 1996 £48,500 £557 £252,584 £2,903 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 87 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £227,242. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Llanharan are now selling for between £2,460 and £3,330 per square metre (£228 and £309 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 87 m², this implies a valuation between £214,000 and £290,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 38 Hillcrest. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 02/06/2016. It last appeared Feb 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 16 archived estate agent listing photos for 38 Hillcrest.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 06 June 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 87 sqm (936 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.