40, Hunters Road, BS15 3EU
40 Hunters Road is a 94 m² semi-detached home in Hanham. It sold for £175,000 in Apr 2007.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Apr 2007 £175,000 11.6% 9.6% Feb 1997 £57,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 40, Hunters Road.
- Internal area
- 94 square metres (1,012 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,861 per square metre (£173 per square foot) in Apr 2007. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,386 per square metre (£315 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2007 £175,000 £1,862 £318,285 £3,386 Feb 1997 £57,000 £606 £385,489 £4,101 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 94 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £318,285. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hanham are now selling for between £3,500 and £4,510 per square metre (£325 and £418 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 94 m², this implies a valuation between £329,000 and £424,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 214 square metres (2,303 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 40 Hunters Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 09/05/2015. It last appeared Jun 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 40 Hunters Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- February 2015 PK14/4877/F
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 40 Hunters Road Hanham Bristol South Gloucestershir
- Description:
- Erection of two storey side extension to provide additional living accommodation.
- Summary:
- 20 April 2015 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 94 sqm (1,012 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.