1, Sycamore Houses, HP27 0DF
1 Sycamore Houses is a 48 m² semi-detached home in Princes Risborough. It sold for £162,500 in Apr 2007.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Apr 2007 £162,500 4.2% 1.6% Mar 2005 £149,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 1, Sycamore Houses.
- Internal area
- 48 square metres (517 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,385 per square metre (£314 per square foot) in Apr 2007. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,435 per square metre (£505 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2007 £162,500 £3,385 £260,889 £5,435 Mar 2005 £149,000 £3,104 £237,848 £4,955 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 48 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £260,889. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Princes Risborough are now selling for between £4,350 and £5,540 per square metre (£404 and £514 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 48 m², this implies a valuation between £209,000 and £266,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 1 Sycamore Houses. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 15/08/2024. It last appeared Aug 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 1 Sycamore Houses.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 02 April 2019 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 48 sqm (517 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Electric storage heaters.
- Summary:
- 04 February 2009 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 60 sqm (646 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: