West View, Compston Road, LA22 9DJ
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Tenure Annual growth After inflation Today's value £245,000 Mar 2007 Freehold 2.1% -0.9% £395,756 £240,000 Mar 2006 Leasehold 32.6% 32.0% £212,829 £222,500 Dec 2005 Leasehold 7.2% 5.4% £336,858 £180,000 Nov 2002 Freehold na na £534,153 - Internal area
- 66 square metres (710 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £3,712 per sqm (£345 per sqft) in Mar 2007. For context, homes in Ambleside are now selling for between £3,730 and £6,800 per square metre (£346 and £631 per square foot) . See the analysis of Ambleside LA22-9 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £246,000 and £449,000 (66 m² × typical £/sqm in Ambleside). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Summary:
- 20 May 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 66 sqm (710 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: