41, Malvern Way, HP2 5RA
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £155,000 Jul 2007 7.3% 5.3% £242,262 £109,950 Sep 2002 17.5% 15.6% £241,086 £42,500 Oct 1996 na na £202,925 - Internal area
- 50 square metres (538 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £3,100 per sqm (£288 per sqft) in Jul 2007. For context, homes in Hemel Hempstead are now selling for between £3,790 and £5,090 per square metre (£352 and £472 per square foot) . See the analysis of Hemel Hempstead HP2-5 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £190,000 and £254,000 (50 m² × typical £/sqm in Hemel Hempstead). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- B
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 41 Malvern Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 30/10/2024. It last appeared Feb 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 1 photos from estate agent listings (taken in October 2024) of 41 Malvern Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 06 March 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- 3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 50 sqm (538 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.