Fellfields, CA4 9QR
Fellfields is a 137 m² detached home in Armathwaite. It sold for £240,000 in Sep 2007.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2007 £240,000 8.5% 6.7% Sep 1999 £125,000 na na - Internal area
- 137 square metres (1,475 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,751 per square metre (£163 per square foot) in Sep 2007. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,492 per square metre (£231 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2007 £240,000 £1,752 £341,368 £2,492 Sep 1999 £125,000 £912 £459,099 £3,351 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 137 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £341,368. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Armathwaite are now selling for between £2,520 and £3,060 per square metre (£234 and £284 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 137 m², this implies a valuation between £345,000 and £419,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 907 square metres (9,763 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for Fellfields . Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Sep 2007.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for Fellfields .
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 01 October 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Grant scheme
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 137 sqm (1,475 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, oil.