141, Boxgrove Road, SE2 9JJ
141 Boxgrove Road is a 77 m² terraced home in Abbey Wood. It sold for £169,995 in May 2007.
- Sale history
-
£169,995 on May 2007
- Internal area
- 77 square metres (829 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,207 per square metre (£205 per square foot) in May 2007. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,237 per square metre (£487 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2007 £169,995 £2,208 £403,234 £5,237 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 77 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £403,234. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Abbey Wood are now selling for between £4,030 and £5,330 per square metre (£374 and £495 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 77 m², this implies a valuation between £310,000 and £410,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 135 square metres (1,453 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 20 February 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 77 sqm (829 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 50 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.