Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Dec 2007 £415,000 24.0% 20.9%
Jul 2005 £247,000 11.2% 9.4%
Sep 1996 £97,500 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 27, Usborne Mews.

Floorplan 27
View floorplan
Internal area
67 square metres (721 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £6,194 per square metre (£575 per square foot) in Dec 2007. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £10,735 per square metre (£997 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Dec 2007 £415,000 £6,194 £719,215 £10,735
Jul 2005 £247,000 £3,687 £542,703 £8,100
Sep 1996 £97,500 £1,455 £794,544 £11,859

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 67 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £719,215. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Nine Elms are now selling for between £7,620 and £12,500 per square metre (£707 and £1,161 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 67 m², this implies a valuation between £511,000 and £838,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Flat
Council tax band
F
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 27 Usborne Mews. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 26/10/2021. It last appeared Nov 2021.
Photos:

There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos for 27 Usborne Mews.

Photos for 27 Usborne Mews
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
03 November 2021 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
Area:
67 sqm (721 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.