38, Jubilee Way, PR26 9HD
38 Jubilee Way is a 135 m² detached home in Croston. It sold for £235,000 in Jul 2007.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2007 £235,000 6.9% 4.8% Feb 2003 £174,995 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 38, Jubilee Way.
- Internal area
- 135 square metres (1,453 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,740 per square metre (£162 per square foot) in Jul 2007. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,537 per square metre (£236 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2007 £235,000 £1,741 £342,492 £2,537 Feb 2003 £174,995 £1,296 £347,867 £2,577 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 135 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £342,492. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Croston are now selling for between £2,450 and £3,400 per square metre (£227 and £315 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 135 m², this implies a valuation between £331,000 and £459,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 38 Jubilee Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 07/01/2016. It last appeared Jan 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 25 archived estate agent listing photos for 38 Jubilee Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 08 January 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 135 sqm (1,453 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.