Property data
Sale history
£185,000 on Mar 2007 (est. today's value: £244,422)
Internal area
103 square metres (1,109 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,796 per sqm (£167 per sqft) in Mar 2007. For context, homes in Camelford are now selling for between £2,450 and £3,420 per square metre (£227 and £317 per square foot) . See the analysis of Camelford PL32-9 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £252,000 and £352,000 (103 m² × typical £/sqm in Camelford). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
B
Plot size
136 square metres (1,464 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
Summary:
24 March 2023 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
End-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
Area:
103 sqm (1,109 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Roof room(s), insulated. Heating: Boiler and radiators, oil.

Summary:
02 April 2013 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Area:
111 sqm (1,195 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Timber frame, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Roof room(s), insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, oil.