35, Cedar Crescent, SO52 9FU
35 Cedar Crescent is a 56 m² semi-detached home in North Baddesley. It sold for £230,000 in Apr 2007.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Apr 2007 £230,000 17.1% 14.3% Jul 2004 £150,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 35, Cedar Crescent.
- Internal area
- 56 square metres (603 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,107 per square metre (£382 per square foot) in Apr 2007. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,881 per square metre (£639 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2007 £230,000 £4,107 £385,309 £6,881 Jul 2004 £150,000 £2,679 £281,518 £5,027 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 56 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £385,309. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in North Baddesley are now selling for between £3,810 and £4,910 per square metre (£353 and £456 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 56 m², this implies a valuation between £213,000 and £275,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 374 square metres (4,026 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 35 Cedar Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Apr 2007.
- Photos:
-
There are 5 archived estate agent listing photos for 35 Cedar Crescent.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- September 2015 15/01532/FULLS
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 35 Cedar Crescent North Baddesley Southampton Hampshir
- Description:
- Conservatory to rear of property
- Planning ref:
- July 2015 15/00939/TPOS
- Type:
- Tree and hedge works
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 35 Cedar Crescent North Baddesley Hampshir
- Description:
- Oak (tag 0610) Fell. Oak (tag 0611) Lift crown to 5M. Oak (tag 0612) Lift crown to 5M.
- Planning ref:
- April 2015 15/00549/TPOS
- Type:
- Tree and hedge works
- Status:
- Application withdrawn before a decision was taken
- Address:
- 35 Cedar Crescent North Baddesley Hampshir
- Description:
- Mature Oak (tag 0612) dismantled by section to ground level . Although the tree is healthy it is the closest of a group of three to the house and would benefit the two Oaks next to it and the scots pine in a neighbouring garden if its removed.Mature Oak( tag 0611) crown thinned by 15% ( by removal of epicormic growth and rubbing and crossing branches) and crown lifted to 5mMature Oak (tag 0610) crown thinned by 15% ( by removal of epicormic growth and rubbing and crossing branches) and crown lifted to 5m