57, Ingleborough Way, PR25 4ZS
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £167,500 Jun 2007 14.3% 12.1% £255,684 £84,950 May 2002 na na £265,101 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 76 square metres (818 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,203 per sqm (£205 per sqft) in Jun 2007. For context, homes in Farington are now selling for between £1,800 and £2,620 per square metre (£167 and £243 per square foot) . See the analysis of Farington PR25-4 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £137,000 and £199,000 (76 m² × typical £/sqm in Farington). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 273 square metres (2,939 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 57 Ingleborough Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 28/08/2015. It last appeared Aug 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 16 photos from estate agent listings of 57 Ingleborough Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 10 November 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- FiT application
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 76 sqm (818 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.