Property data
Sale history
£382,500 on Aug 2007 (est. today's value: £684,724)
Internal area
115 square metres (1,238 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£3,326 per sqm (£309 per sqft) in Aug 2007. For context, homes in Enfield Town are now selling for between £5,580 and £7,410 per square metre (£518 and £688 per square foot) . See the analysis of Enfield Town EN2-6 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 2e, Chase Side using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
E
Plot size
160 square metres (1,722 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 2e Chase Side. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 11/01/2012. It last appeared Dec 2012.
Photos:

There are 10 photos from estate agent listings of 2e Chase Side.

Photos for 2e Chase Side
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
14 April 2026 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
115 sqm (1,238 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
21 June 2023 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
ECO assessment
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Area:
104 sqm (1,119 square foot) total internal area