71, Cornwall Street, M11 2EN
71 Cornwall Street is a 116 m² semi-detached home in Manchester. It sold for £174,995 in Dec 2007.
- Sale history
-
£174,995 on Dec 2007
- Internal area
- 116 square metres (1,249 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,508 per square metre (£140 per square foot) in Dec 2007. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,724 per square metre (£253 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2007 £174,995 £1,509 £316,030 £2,724 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 116 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £316,030. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Manchester are now selling for between £1,740 and £2,730 per square metre (£161 and £253 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 116 m², this implies a valuation between £202,000 and £317,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 229 square metres (2,465 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 71 Cornwall Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 29/09/2018. It last appeared Mar 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 71 Cornwall Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 5 bedrooms
- 3 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 08 August 2017 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to 2011
- Area:
- 116 sqm (1,249 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.