6, Caspian Way, RM19 1LE
6 Caspian Way is a 91 m² terraced home in Purfleet. It sold for £217,500 in Dec 2007.
- Sale history
-
£217,500 on Dec 2007
- Internal area
- 91 square metres (980 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,390 per square metre (£222 per square foot) in Dec 2007. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,876 per square metre (£360 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2007 £217,500 £2,390 £352,696 £3,876 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 91 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £352,696. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Purfleet are now selling for between £3,380 and £4,470 per square metre (£314 and £415 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 91 m², this implies a valuation between £308,000 and £407,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 114 square metres (1,227 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 6 Caspian Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 06/06/2012. It last appeared Jul 2012.
- Photos:
-
There are 4 archived estate agent listing photos for 6 Caspian Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 22 March 2017 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 91 sqm (980 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Timber frame, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 400 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.