53, Apperley Way, B63 2PY
53 Apperley Way is a 123 m² detached home in Halesowen. It sold for £170,000 in Sep 2007.
- Sale history
-
£170,000 on Sep 2007
- Internal area
- 123 square metres (1,324 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,382 per square metre (£128 per square foot) in Sep 2007. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,360 per square metre (£219 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2007 £170,000 £1,382 £290,241 £2,360 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 123 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £290,241. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Halesowen are now selling for between £2,210 and £3,070 per square metre (£205 and £285 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 123 m², this implies a valuation between £272,000 and £378,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 53 Apperley Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Mar 2007.
- Photos:
-
There are 3 archived estate agent listing photos for 53 Apperley Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 03 June 2025 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 123 sqm (1,324 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.