22, Mereheath, CH46 3SH
22 Mereheath is a 65 m² detached home in Wirral. It sold for £59,950 in Oct 1998.
- Sale history
-
£59,950 on Oct 1998
- Internal area
- 65 square metres (700 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £922 per square metre (£86 per square foot) in Oct 1998. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,711 per square metre (£345 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 1998 £59,950 £922 £241,246 £3,711 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 65 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £241,246. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Wirral are now selling for between £1,820 and £2,690 per square metre (£169 and £249 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 65 m², this implies a valuation between £118,000 and £175,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 22 Mereheath. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 14/01/2015. It last appeared Mar 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 22 Mereheath.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 08 January 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 65 sqm (700 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.