41, Alderman Road, L24 9LJ
41 Alderman Road is a 49 m² flat in Speke. It sold for £127,995 in Mar 2007.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2007 £127,995 na na Feb 2007 £102,396 na na - Internal area
- 49 square metres (527 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,612 per square metre (£243 per square foot) in Mar 2007. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,960 per square metre (£275 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2007 £127,995 £2,612 £145,046 £2,960 Feb 2007 £102,396 £2,090 £86,380 £1,763 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 49 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £145,046. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Speke are now selling for between £1,530 and £2,410 per square metre (£142 and £223 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 49 m², this implies a valuation between £75,000 and £118,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- B
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 41 Alderman Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 15/01/2024. It last appeared Apr 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 41 Alderman Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 25 June 2018 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- 1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 49 sqm (527 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Room heaters, electric.
- Summary:
- 03 October 2008 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to onwards
- Area:
- 39 sqm (420 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: