10, Collett Close, BS22 7YW
Property data
- Sale history
-
£180,000 on Feb 2007 (est. today's value: £295,790)
- Internal area
- 116 square metres (1,249 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,551 per sqm (£144 per sqft) in Feb 2007. For context, homes in Weston-Super-Mare are now selling for between £3,220 and £3,930 per square metre (£299 and £365 per square foot) . See the analysis of Weston-Super-Mare BS22-7 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £374,000 and £456,000 (116 m² × typical £/sqm in Weston-Super-Mare). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 289 square metres (3,111 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 10 Collett Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Feb 2007.
- Photos:
-
There are 4 photos from estate agent listings of 10 Collett Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
Planning applications
- Planning ref:
- July 2017 17/P/1167/F
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 10 Collett Close Weston-Super-Mare
- Description:
- Erection of a single storey side extension. Conversion of attached garage to living accommodation
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 16 April 2026 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 116 sqm (1,249 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.