58, Princedale Road, W11 4NL
58 Princedale Road is a 138 m² terraced home in Latimer Road. It sold for £1,550,000 in Apr 2007.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Apr 2007 £1,550,000 9.5% 7.5% Jun 2002 £1,000,000 14.9% 12.9% Feb 1996 £414,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 58, Princedale Road.
- Internal area
- 138 square metres (1,485 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £11,231 per square metre (£1,043 per square foot) in Apr 2007. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £19,412 per square metre (£1,803 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2007 £1,550,000 £11,232 £2,678,893 £19,412 Jun 2002 £1,000,000 £7,246 £2,901,937 £21,029 Feb 1996 £414,000 £3,000 £2,701,944 £19,579 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 138 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £2,678,893. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Latimer Road are now selling for between £11,170 and £18,060 per square metre (£1,037 and £1,677 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 138 m², this implies a valuation between £1,541,000 and £2,492,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- H
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 58 Princedale Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 13/10/2023. It last appeared Oct 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in July 2022) for 58 Princedale Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 15 June 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 138 sqm (1,485 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Flat, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.