29, Everton Drive, HA7 1EA
29 Everton Drive is a 54 m² flat in Canons Park. It sold for £166,000 in Sep 2007.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2007 £166,000 7.1% 4.7% Aug 2005 £144,000 15.5% 13.7% Dec 1998 £55,000 15.9% 13.4% Jul 1996 £38,499 na na - Internal area
- 54 square metres (581 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,074 per square metre (£286 per square foot) in Sep 2007. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,526 per square metre (£420 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2007 £166,000 £3,074 £244,389 £4,526 Aug 2005 £144,000 £2,667 £239,990 £4,444 Dec 1998 £55,000 £1,019 £221,730 £4,106 Jul 1996 £38,499 £713 £211,477 £3,916 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 54 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £244,389. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Canons Park are now selling for between £5,530 and £7,050 per square metre (£513 and £654 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 54 m², this implies a valuation between £299,000 and £381,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- B
- Summary:
- 08 August 2025 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- 1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 54 sqm (581 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 12 November 2008 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 75 sqm (807 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: