13, Watson Road, ST4 5PW
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £115,000 Mar 2007 0.0% -2.5% £182,636 £115,000 Oct 2006 -0.5% -3.0% £187,676 £115,500 Oct 2005 na na £208,915 - Internal area
- 86 square metres (926 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,337 per sqm (£124 per sqft) in Mar 2007. For context, homes in Stoke-On-Trent are now selling for between £1,420 and £2,150 per square metre (£131 and £199 per square foot) . See the analysis of Stoke-On-Trent ST4-5 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £122,000 and £185,000 (86 m² × typical £/sqm in Stoke-On-Trent). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 216 square metres (2,325 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 13 Watson Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Mar 2007.
- Photos:
-
There are 1 photos from estate agent listings of 13 Watson Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 13 March 2026 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- Re-mortgaging
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 86 sqm (926 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 125 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 01 December 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- ECO assessment
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Area:
- 55 sqm (592 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.