Property data
Sale history
£102,000 on Nov 2007 (est. today's value: £167,783)
Internal area
88 square metres (947 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,159 per sqm (£108 per sqft) in Nov 2007. For context, homes in Glascote are now selling for between £2,100 and £3,180 per square metre (£195 and £295 per square foot) . See the analysis of Glascote B77-2 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £185,000 and £280,000 (88 m² × typical £/sqm in Glascote). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
A
Plot size
135 square metres (1,453 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 118 Chapelon. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Nov 2007.
Photos:

There are 5 photos from estate agent listings of 118 Chapelon.

Photos for 118 Chapelon
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
27 April 2022 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
Area:
88 sqm (947 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.