17, Garfourth Close, L19 6PU
17 Garfourth Close is a 76 m² flat in Garston. It sold for £115,000 in Feb 2007.
- Sale history
-
£115,000 on Feb 2007
- Internal area
- 76 square metres (818 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,513 per square metre (£141 per square foot) in Feb 2007. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,715 per square metre (£159 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2007 £115,000 £1,513 £130,320 £1,715 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 76 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £130,320. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Garston are now selling for between £2,130 and £2,940 per square metre (£197 and £273 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 76 m², this implies a valuation between £162,000 and £223,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 196 square metres (2,110 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Title number
- MS432414
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 17 Garfourth Close, Liverpool
- Owner
-
FINFORD ESTATES LIMITED
(Company reference number: 11010846)
Proprietor address: 23 Argyle Street, Liverpool L1 5BL
Price paid on title: £115,000
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 31 May 2022
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 17 Garfourth Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 31/05/2022. It last appeared Jun 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in May 2022) for 17 Garfourth Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 16 March 2021 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 76 sqm (818 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 25 November 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- ECO assessment