25, Berwick Way, NN15 5XF
25 Berwick Way is a 157 m² detached home in Burton Latimer. It sold for £284,000 in Aug 2007.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2007 £284,000 8.8% 7.0% Jun 1997 £120,000 na na - Internal area
- 157 square metres (1,690 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,808 per square metre (£168 per square foot) in Aug 2007. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,953 per square metre (£274 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2007 £284,000 £1,809 £463,550 £2,953 Jun 1997 £120,000 £764 £489,301 £3,117 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 157 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £463,550. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Burton Latimer are now selling for between £2,610 and £3,310 per square metre (£242 and £307 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 157 m², this implies a valuation between £410,000 and £520,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 470 square metres (5,059 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 25 Berwick Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Aug 2007.
- Photos:
-
There are 5 archived estate agent listing photos for 25 Berwick Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 10 February 2015 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- FiT application
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 157 sqm (1,690 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.