41, Oak Tree Rise, CF47 0SN
41 Oak Tree Rise is a 105 m² detached home in Merthyr Tydfil. It sold for £235,000 in Jun 2007.
- Sale history
-
£235,000 on Jun 2007
- Internal area
- 105 square metres (1,130 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,238 per square metre (£208 per square foot) in Jun 2007. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,734 per square metre (£347 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2007 £235,000 £2,238 £392,070 £3,734 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 105 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £392,070. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Merthyr Tydfil are now selling for between £1,310 and £2,240 per square metre (£121 and £208 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 105 m², this implies a valuation between £138,000 and £235,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 272 square metres (2,928 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 41 Oak Tree Rise. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 03/01/2013. It last appeared Apr 2013.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 41 Oak Tree Rise.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- May 2018 P/18/0128
- Type:
- Unknown type
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 41 Oak Tree Rise Dan Y Graig Twynyrodyn Merthyr Tydfil
- Description:
- Single storey rear extension
- Summary:
- 18 August 2012 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 105 sqm (1,130 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 18 February 2009 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 145 sqm (1,561 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: