141, Lark Vale, HP19 0YP
141 Lark Vale is a 51 m² terraced home in Aylesbury. It sold for £162,000 in Oct 2007.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2007 £162,000 3.8% 1.4% Oct 2004 £144,950 13.3% 11.8% Apr 2002 £106,000 10.4% 8.6% Feb 1998 £69,950 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 141, Lark Vale.
- Internal area
- 51 square metres (549 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,176 per square metre (£295 per square foot) in Oct 2007. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,298 per square metre (£492 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2007 £162,000 £3,176 £270,204 £5,298 Oct 2004 £144,950 £2,842 £291,352 £5,713 Apr 2002 £106,000 £2,078 £278,471 £5,460 Feb 1998 £69,950 £1,372 £253,363 £4,968 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 51 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £270,204. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Aylesbury are now selling for between £3,860 and £5,120 per square metre (£358 and £475 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 51 m², this implies a valuation between £197,000 and £261,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 112 square metres (1,206 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 141 Lark Vale. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 22/09/2022. It last appeared Oct 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 6 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in August 2022) for 141 Lark Vale.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 11 March 2020 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Enclosed End-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 51 sqm (549 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 12 February 2010 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 49 sqm (527 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: