17, Tiledown, BS39 5DP
17 Tiledown is a 94 m² semi-detached home in Clutton. It sold for £183,000 in Mar 2007.
- Sale history
-
£183,000 on Mar 2007
- Internal area
- 94 square metres (1,012 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,946 per square metre (£181 per square foot) in Mar 2007. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,778 per square metre (£351 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2007 £183,000 £1,947 £355,151 £3,778 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 94 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £355,151. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Clutton are now selling for between £3,440 and £4,600 per square metre (£319 and £427 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 94 m², this implies a valuation between £323,000 and £432,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 445 square metres (4,790 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 17 Tiledown. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Mar 2007.
- Photos:
-
There are 4 archived estate agent listing photos for 17 Tiledown.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 22 October 2013 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 94 sqm (1,012 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.