Property data
Sale history
£117,500 on Dec 2007 (est. today's value: £144,190)
Floor plan
Floorplan 48
View floorplan
Internal area
56 square metres (603 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,098 per sqm (£195 per sqft) in Dec 2007. For context, homes in Hanwood are now selling for between £2,790 and £3,590 per square metre (£259 and £333 per square foot) . See the analysis of Hanwood SY5-8 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £156,000 and £201,000 (56 m² × typical £/sqm in Hanwood). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Flat
Council tax band
A
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 48 Caradoc View. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 01/12/2017. It last appeared Mar 2018.
Photos:

There are 4 photos from estate agent listings of 48 Caradoc View.

Photos for 48 Caradoc View
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
24 April 2017 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
56 sqm (603 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.