391, St Johns Way, IP24 3PB
391 St Johns Way is a 161 m² semi-detached home in Thetford. It sold for £133,000 in Oct 2007.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2007 £133,000 13.6% 11.7% Sep 1999 £47,000 na na - Internal area
- 161 square metres (1,733 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £826 per square metre (£77 per square foot) in Oct 2007. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,338 per square metre (£124 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2007 £133,000 £826 £215,468 £1,338 Sep 1999 £47,000 £292 £215,576 £1,339 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 161 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £215,468. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Thetford are now selling for between £1,910 and £2,560 per square metre (£177 and £237 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 161 m², this implies a valuation between £308,000 and £412,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 380 square metres (4,090 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 04 February 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 161 sqm (1,733 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: