111, Hatfeild Mead, SM4 5PG
111 Hatfeild Mead is a 117 m² flat in Morden. It sold for £222,000 in Jul 2007.
- Sale history
-
£222,000 on Jul 2007
- Internal area
- 117 square metres (1,259 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,897 per square metre (£176 per square foot) in Jul 2007. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,941 per square metre (£273 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2007 £222,000 £1,897 £344,091 £2,941 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 117 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £344,091. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Morden are now selling for between £5,290 and £6,640 per square metre (£491 and £616 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 117 m², this implies a valuation between £619,000 and £777,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- C
- Title number
- SGL782113
- Tenure
- Leasehold/other
- Title address
- 111 Hatfeild Mead, Morden
- Owner
-
FRIENDS PROPERTY PORTFOLIO LIMITED
(Company reference number: 05837615)
Proprietor address: 20 Queens Road, Morden SM4 5DF
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 12 Jun 2017
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 111 Hatfeild Mead. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 24/04/2013. It last appeared May 2013.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos for 111 Hatfeild Mead.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 14 March 2023 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Maisonette , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 117 sqm (1,259 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 20 April 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Maisonette , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 121 sqm (1,302 square foot) total internal area