36, Dol Eithin, LL65 3NG
36 Dol Eithin is a 86 m² semi-detached home in Valley. It sold for £94,500 in Apr 2007.
- Sale history
-
£94,500 on Apr 2007
- Internal area
- 86 square metres (926 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,098 per square metre (£102 per square foot) in Apr 2007. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,493 per square metre (£139 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2007 £94,500 £1,099 £128,386 £1,493 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 86 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £128,386. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Valley are now selling for between £1,960 and £3,040 per square metre (£182 and £282 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 86 m², this implies a valuation between £169,000 and £261,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 211 square metres (2,271 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Title number
- CYM349387
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 36 Dol Eithin, Caergeiliog, Holyhead,LL65 3NG
- Owner
-
CLWYDALYN HOUSING LIMITED
(Company reference number: 22360R)
Proprietor address: 72 Ffordd William Morgan, St Asaph Business Park, St Asaph LL17 0JD
Price paid on title: £94,500
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 31 May 2007
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 36 Dol Eithin. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Apr 2007.
- Photos:
-
There are 6 archived estate agent listing photos for 36 Dol Eithin.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
This property has been flagged on the basis of:
- EPC tenure recorded as social rental.
- Summary:
- 07 February 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Social rental
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 86 sqm (926 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.