32, Radlett Close, E7 9JF
32 Radlett Close is a 55 m² flat in Forest Gate. It sold for £150,000 in May 2007.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation May 2007 £150,000 0.0% -2.4% Jul 2005 £150,000 16.5% 14.3% Jul 2003 £111,000 na na - Internal area
- 55 square metres (592 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,727 per square metre (£253 per square foot) in May 2007. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,940 per square metre (£459 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2007 £150,000 £2,727 £271,708 £4,940 Jul 2005 £150,000 £2,727 £329,033 £5,982 Jul 2003 £111,000 £2,018 £286,831 £5,215 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 55 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £271,708. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Forest Gate are now selling for between £4,600 and £6,870 per square metre (£427 and £638 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 55 m², this implies a valuation between £253,000 and £378,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- B
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 32 Radlett Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 10/07/2024. It last appeared Jul 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in April 2021) for 32 Radlett Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 30 April 2024 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- 2nd floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 55 sqm (592 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Room heaters, electric.
- Summary:
- 08 January 2014 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Non-marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Area:
- 54 sqm (581 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Electric storage heaters.
- Summary:
- 01 January 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC: