33, Kingsley Road, PR4 0LT
33 Kingsley Road is a 150 m² detached home in Cottam. It sold for £375,000 in May 2007.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation May 2007 £375,000 13.8% 11.6% Feb 2002 £190,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 33, Kingsley Road.
- Internal area
- 150 square metres (1,615 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,500 per square metre (£232 per square foot) in May 2007. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,428 per square metre (£319 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2007 £375,000 £2,500 £514,262 £3,428 Feb 2002 £190,500 £1,270 £446,368 £2,976 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 150 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £514,262. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Cottam are now selling for between £2,420 and £2,930 per square metre (£224 and £272 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 150 m², this implies a valuation between £363,000 and £440,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- F
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 33 Kingsley Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared May 2007.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 33 Kingsley Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 10 October 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 150 sqm (1,615 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.