9, Rupert Street, BB9 7DN
Property data
- Sale history
-
£82,000 on Oct 2007 (est. today's value: £126,827)
- Internal area
- 108 square metres (1,163 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £759 per sqm (£71 per sqft) in Oct 2007. For context, homes in Nelson are now selling for between £820 and £1,190 per square metre (£76 and £110 per square foot) . See the analysis of Nelson BB9-7 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £89,000 and £129,000 (108 m² × typical £/sqm in Nelson). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 13 March 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 108 sqm (1,163 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Sandstone or limestone, with internal insulation. Roof: Pitched, limited insulation. Heating: Water source heat pump, warm air, electric.