107, The Oval, DN7 4EB
107 The Oval is a 105 m² semi-detached home in Dunscroft. It sold for £103,200 in Jul 2007.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2007 £103,200 29.6% 27.3% Apr 2002 £26,000 na na - Internal area
- 105 square metres (1,130 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £982 per square metre (£91 per square foot) in Jul 2007. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,423 per square metre (£132 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2007 £103,200 £983 £149,440 £1,423 Apr 2002 £26,000 £248 £85,862 £818 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 105 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £149,440. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Dunscroft are now selling for between £1,560 and £2,380 per square metre (£144 and £221 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 105 m², this implies a valuation between £164,000 and £250,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 358 square metres (3,853 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 107 The Oval. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Mar 2010.
- Photos:
-
There are 4 archived estate agent listing photos for 107 The Oval.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 29 October 2009 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 105 sqm (1,130 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: