Heatherside, Heatherfields, CA15 7RS
Heatherside Heatherfields is a 204 m² detached home in Dearham. It sold for £190,000 in Feb 2007.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2007 £190,000 22.0% 19.9% Sep 2001 £65,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for Heatherside, Heatherfields.
- Internal area
- 204 square metres (2,196 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £931 per square metre (£86 per square foot) in Feb 2007. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,400 per square metre (£130 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2007 £190,000 £931 £285,616 £1,400 Sep 2001 £65,000 £319 £211,338 £1,036 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 204 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £285,616. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Dearham are now selling for between £1,300 and £2,380 per square metre (£120 and £221 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 204 m², this implies a valuation between £265,000 and £486,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 518 square metres (5,576 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Title number
- CU297981
- Tenure
- Leasehold/other
- Title address
- Heatherside, Heatherfields, Broughton Moor, Maryport
- Owner
-
THE FAIROAK HOUSING ASSOCIATION
(Company reference number: 28173R)
Proprietor address: 155 Highgate, Kendal, Cumbria LA9 4EN
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 13 Oct 2016
- Title number
- CU75951
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- Heatherside, Heatherfields, Broughton Moor, Maryport
- Owner
-
WEST CUMBRIA CARE AND SUPPORT
(Company reference number: 28282)
Proprietor address: 26 Stanley Street, Workington CA14 2JD
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 02 Aug 2016
- History:
- Archived sales listing for Heatherside Heatherfields. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 27/05/2015. It last appeared Jul 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 21 archived estate agent listing photos for Heatherside Heatherfields.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 5 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- September 2012 2/2012/0592
- Type:
- Outline application - proposal prior to a full application, including assessments and scoping opinions.
- Status:
- Application approved