Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£154,950 Sep 2007 8.6% 6.2% £205,968
£119,000 Jul 2004 17.8% 16.1% £189,676
£62,000 Jul 2000 13.3% 11.8% £225,525
£52,000 Feb 1999 na na £209,884
Bedrooms
2
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
B
Plot size
147 square metres (1,582 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines