Property data
Sale history
£194,000 on Nov 2007 (est. today's value: £305,872)
Internal area
93 square metres (1,001 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,086 per sqm (£194 per sqft) in Nov 2007. For context, homes in Bradford are now selling for between £1,790 and £2,560 per square metre (£166 and £237 per square foot) . See the analysis of Bradford BD6-3 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £166,000 and £238,000 (93 m² × typical £/sqm in Bradford). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Detached
Council tax band
D
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 6 Lime Vale Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Jan 2008.
Photos:

There are 1 photos from estate agent listings of 6 Lime Vale Way.

Photos for 6 Lime Vale Way
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
18 August 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
ECO assessment
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
Area:
93 sqm (1,001 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.