32, Fosse Close, GL7 1TB
32 Fosse Close is a 73 m² terraced home in Cirencester. It sold for £182,500 in May 2007.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation May 2007 £182,500 10.0% 7.0% Jul 2006 £169,000 4.1% 1.6% Jul 2004 £156,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 32, Fosse Close.
- Internal area
- 73 square metres (786 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,500 per square metre (£232 per square foot) in May 2007. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,179 per square metre (£388 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2007 £182,500 £2,500 £305,073 £4,179 Jul 2006 £169,000 £2,315 £295,980 £4,055 Jul 2004 £156,000 £2,137 £307,691 £4,215 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 73 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £305,073. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Cirencester are now selling for between £3,370 and £4,560 per square metre (£313 and £423 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 73 m², this implies a valuation between £246,000 and £333,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 221 square metres (2,379 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 32 Fosse Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 15/06/2011. It last appeared Jan 2012.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos for 32 Fosse Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 17 June 2011 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 73 sqm (786 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: