120, Princess Road, B5 7PY
Property data
- Sale history
-
£54,000 on Feb 2007 (est. today's value: £65,395)
- Internal area
- 53 square metres (570 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,018 per sqm (£95 per sqft) in Feb 2007. For context, homes in Birmingham are now selling for between £2,260 and £3,750 per square metre (£209 and £348 per square foot) . See the analysis of Birmingham B5-7 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £120,000 and £199,000 (53 m² × typical £/sqm in Birmingham). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- A
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 19 August 2019 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Maisonette , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 53 sqm (570 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.