65, Carrfield Road, LS15 4HZ
65 Carrfield Road is a 83 m² flat in Barwick In Elmet. It sold for £100,000 in Aug 2007.
- Sale history
-
£100,000 on Aug 2007
- Internal area
- 83 square metres (893 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,204 per square metre (£112 per square foot) in Aug 2007. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,281 per square metre (£119 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2007 £100,000 £1,205 £106,362 £1,281 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 83 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £106,362. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Barwick In Elmet are now selling for between £3,100 and £4,030 per square metre (£287 and £374 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 83 m², this implies a valuation between £257,000 and £334,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- A
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 65 Carrfield Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 13/09/2012. It last appeared Nov 2012.
- Photos:
-
There are 4 archived estate agent listing photos for 65 Carrfield Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
This property has been flagged on the basis of:
- Listed in the 2011 NROSH social housing extract.
- Summary:
- 31 May 2012 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- 3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 83 sqm (893 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.