48, Radmore Road, L14 5PQ
48 Radmore Road is a 51 m² flat in Liverpool. It sold for £14,000 in Jun 1998.
- Sale history
-
£14,000 on Jun 1998
- Internal area
- 51 square metres (549 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £274 per square metre (£25 per square foot) in Jun 1998. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £866 per square metre (£80 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 1998 £14,000 £275 £44,165 £866 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 51 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £44,165. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Liverpool are now selling for between £1,330 and £2,420 per square metre (£123 and £224 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 51 m², this implies a valuation between £68,000 and £123,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- A
This property has been flagged on the basis of:
- EPC tenure recorded as social rental.
- Summary:
- 07 May 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Social rental
- Property type:
- 1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 51 sqm (549 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 29 April 2009 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Social rental
- Property type:
- None , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 43 sqm (463 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: