2, Howden Road, TS24 9PY
2 Howden Road is a 84 m² semi-detached home in Hartlepool. It sold for £90,000 in Mar 2007.
- Sale history
-
£90,000 on Mar 2007
- Internal area
- 84 square metres (904 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,071 per square metre (£99 per square foot) in Mar 2007. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,210 per square metre (£112 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2007 £90,000 £1,071 £101,605 £1,210 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 84 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £101,605. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hartlepool are now selling for between £940 and £1,760 per square metre (£87 and £163 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 84 m², this implies a valuation between £79,000 and £148,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 275 square metres (2,960 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 2 Howden Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Sep 2010.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 2 Howden Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 19 July 2010 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 84 sqm (904 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: