123, Queen Alexandra Road, SP2 9LB
123 Queen Alexandra Road is a 105 m² detached home in Salisbury. It sold for £275,000 in Sep 2007.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2007 £275,000 4.3% 2.0% Jun 2005 £250,000 13.1% 11.3% Nov 2000 £143,000 na na - Internal area
- 105 square metres (1,130 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,619 per square metre (£243 per square foot) in Sep 2007. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,168 per square metre (£387 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2007 £275,000 £2,619 £437,619 £4,168 Jun 2005 £250,000 £2,381 £461,953 £4,400 Nov 2000 £143,000 £1,362 £408,896 £3,894 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 105 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £437,619. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Salisbury are now selling for between £3,020 and £3,960 per square metre (£280 and £367 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 105 m², this implies a valuation between £317,000 and £416,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 204 square metres (2,196 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 123 Queen Alexandra Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Sep 2007.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos for 123 Queen Alexandra Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- August 2009 S/2009/0958
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application refused
- Address:
- 123 QUEEN ALEXANDRA ROAD, SALISBURY,
- Description:
- CONSTRUCTION OF NEW DWELLING
- Planning ref:
- July 2008 S/2008/0806
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application refused
- Address:
- 123 QUEEN ALEXANDRA ROAD, SALISBURY,
- Description:
- DEMOLITION OF GARAGE/STORE & CONSTRUCTION OF CHALET BUNGALOW
- Summary:
- 06 February 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 105 sqm (1,130 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 300+ mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary: