Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£167,000 Jun 2007 13.0% 11.0% £240,675
£59,375 Dec 1998 na na £230,149
Internal area
73 square metres (786 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,287 per sqm (£212 per sqft) in Jun 2007. For context, homes in Diss are now selling for between £2,710 and £3,570 per square metre (£251 and £331 per square foot) . See the analysis of Diss IP22-4 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £198,000 and £261,000 (73 m² × typical £/sqm in Diss). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
185 square metres (1,991 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 11 Hawthorn Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 13/02/2013. It last appeared Mar 2013.
Photos:

There are 5 photos from estate agent listings of 11 Hawthorn Close.

Photos for 11 Hawthorn Close
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
07 July 2020 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
Area:
73 sqm (786 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
07 June 2010 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
Area:
76 sqm (818 square foot) total internal area
Comments: